PDA

View Full Version : Can you roll back to AE 2 160610?



AMathews16
08-18-2016, 11:04 AM
Is there anyway to roll back to AE 2 160610? There might be a bug with 160712. We are experiencing what sounds like an audio sample rate issue. The weird thing is it doesn't go out to our main output (Recording, Stream) which is good but we hear it back in our control room monitors. It happens randomly and we have also noticed we hear it from 2 XLR outputs from the Tricaster and the headphone port from the Tricaster.

AE 2 4-0-160712
TC 8000

SBowie
08-18-2016, 11:48 AM
Support might be able to supply you with an older installer, but if you've got a repeatable issue, a bug report would be helpful. (Generally, there is very quick turnaround on stuff like this.)

AMathews16
08-18-2016, 12:19 PM
Just submitted it. https://fogbugz.newtek.com/default.asp?84365_dr9ir04oo81jb2oq