PDA

View Full Version : send to AE broke



PeteS
07-27-2016, 01:04 PM
Has anyone noticed that the send to AE link is broken? It only works for the cameras now

Axis3d
08-10-2016, 01:40 PM
Just tried it with nulls, lights, and cameras. All export fine.

mummyman
08-10-2016, 01:54 PM
Using mine today...2015.3. Works fine on Nulls and Cams. Did you recently update AE? Maybe something got wonky