PDA

View Full Version : Spline button or any button how to add



Wade
03-06-2003, 10:02 PM
I really want to play with the splinecontrol, but have not a clue as to how to add the button. Help!


"- Use the "SplineControl" button you added on the interface to activate and move the nodes around."

Thanks much.

Wade

Chuck
03-06-2003, 10:42 PM
Actually if you look at the preceding text you'll note that it mentions that you'll need to edit the menu. If you check the options from the Layout button, one is Interface, and under Interface you'll find the option to edit the menu.

Click the Search button and look for "SplineControl"; I placed that on the Item/Tools Menu just below Squash.

Wade
03-06-2003, 11:26 PM
Done! Thanks so much.
Wade

nickej
03-07-2003, 11:28 PM
Hi, Folks--
What does one do if, after adding Splinecontrol.p to the plugins, a search in the interface panel turns up nothing?