PDA

View Full Version : Hi



ghassan
05-02-2016, 05:56 PM
i cant load any image into modeler using display- backdrop thanks

DrStrik9
05-02-2016, 06:41 PM
What version?

ghassan
05-02-2016, 06:50 PM
2015-3

squarewulf
05-02-2016, 06:51 PM
try hitting f6, load your image, then go to your backdrop settings and select it from the pulldown.

Dexter2999
05-03-2016, 12:09 AM
Also, if you can share what info you have available about your image? What extention? (PNG, JPG, GIF, PSD, etc...) Do you know if the image is in RGB color format? I know in the past I had images that had been in CMYK color indexing and for some reason LW didn't like them.

Any and all information helps us isolate problems for you.

Good luck.

Oedo 808
05-03-2016, 08:43 AM
The load image pulldown will be blanked out if the selected viewport (i.e. TopL, TopR) is perspective because you can't add a background image to that view.

hrgiger
05-03-2016, 09:04 AM
Try loading your images into the image editor first.

ghassan
05-05-2016, 09:44 PM
thanks alots to all i think the problem was from windows cause after that the system shut down and i had to reinstall windows 10