PDA

View Full Version : MDD multi-loader question



genesis1
03-29-2016, 04:42 AM
I've been using mdd but have a question. When you open it up and add the mdd files for objects and click OK it works fine. If I open it up again it shows no mdd files assigned in the right hand pane. So I cannot remove or reset them. Anyone know why this is?

bobakabob
04-02-2016, 03:27 AM
Can't you just reload the files and assign them?

genesis1
04-02-2016, 04:41 AM
Yes I can its not a problem in that respect...but just wondered what the point was of the reset buttons and delete buttons if no files are visible to delete or reset?
There are times when I may want to just delete or reset with no mdd file. So then I have to reload the whole scene again. Just wondered if this was a bug as why would those options be there if you can't use them?