PDA

View Full Version : Why Does AA Oversample Not Appear In The 2015 v3 Docs?



spherical
03-25-2016, 02:16 AM
Title says it all. If the explanation is there, I surely have missed it. There are a few others that I have [not] come across. As they come to mind, I'll add them to this thread.

BeeVee
03-29-2016, 01:21 AM
Rather than do that, report them as bugs from your account on lightwave3d.com :)

B

spherical
03-29-2016, 05:46 AM
Don't know if a bug is a bug until there is peer review. A statistic of 1 can waste a lot of tech/writer time. Asking for and receiving confirmation or a sound thump has its place, no matter which way it goes. :D

BeeVee
03-29-2016, 07:20 AM
As the writer I can confirm you should bug it :D

B