PDA

View Full Version : "Show Spline Controls" - ribbon: more than just the one setting?



jeric_synergy
03-21-2016, 02:48 PM
Playing around with Spline Control: is there more than just the one setting to display the spline? 'Cuz I can't seem to get mine to be visible.
133011

Kevbarnes
03-21-2016, 05:24 PM
Playing around with Spline Control: is there more than just the one setting to display the spline? 'Cuz I can't seem to get mine to be visible.

Do you have the master Spline null hidden - this must be set visible in scene editor if you want it to remain as a ribbon when not selected.

Check out the attached scene file I made in the other thread

Kev

jeric_synergy
03-21-2016, 05:44 PM
Do you have the master Spline null hidden - this must be set visible in scene editor if you want it to remain as a ribbon when not selected.
Or even WHEN selected. :foreheads: Thanks, d'oh!

BeeVee
03-22-2016, 07:08 AM
p742 of the manual...

B