PDA

View Full Version : TC460AEv2 with 455CS



Koinonia
03-21-2016, 08:20 AM
Just installed AE2 and notice that now in 455CS V4 (or M/E4) button doesn't do anything. FRM/BFR button now is V1, V1 button is V2, V3 button is V4.

It would be more logical having FRM/BFR button for GFX2 and keeping V1 to V4 buttons correctly.

I know I can use Macros, but would like to know if it's my CS problem.

SBowie
03-21-2016, 09:15 AM
CS mapping is illustrated in tables in Chapter 21 of the User Guide. If there's a bug, compared to what is shown, we'll fix it forthwith.

Koinonia
03-21-2016, 09:24 AM
Hi Steve,

There is a bug.



CS mapping is illustrated in tables in Chapter 21 of the User Guide. If there's a bug, compared to what is shown, we'll fix it forthwith.

SBowie
03-21-2016, 10:42 AM
OK, I found a bug in the code and fixed it. The problem would only appear when running AE 2 on a 460 with a 450/460CS. The fix will be in the next release build.

Thanks, and my apologies.