PDA

View Full Version : Buffer export question



magiclight
02-26-2016, 08:12 AM
I enabled "Edges" in buffer export but I only get a very very black image, I assumed this would contain the edges setup in the "Edge" tab for an object, but maybe this is for something else ?

rustythe1
02-26-2016, 10:47 AM
I had been having the same problem with most of the buffers, they are all black with just a few lines or dots here and there, apart from z depth seems to work

vector
02-28-2016, 11:06 PM
Rustythe1, it sounds you donīt check all the objects to be renderend on the objects tab of compositing buffer export