PDA

View Full Version : LW 2015 and Rope Editor +



ige
01-14-2016, 07:39 AM
When I upgraded from LW 11.6 to LW2015 I can not get Rope Editor+ working. Do I something wrong or is it not working in LW2015 ?

01-14-2016, 08:35 AM
There are some dlls that go along with it that need to be moved, as well.
I am not at that machine at the moment to check what it is, though.
Norman has been pretty good about responding so you might ask him.

unstable
01-15-2016, 06:48 AM
There is some info on Rope Editor and 2015 in this thread even though it was started in 2013. http://forums.newtek.com/showthread.php?139467-Rope-Editor-Plus/page2&highlight=rope+editor