PDA

View Full Version : Lost Menu Braches for LWCAD



Tony3d
12-29-2015, 02:50 PM
Hi all, I accidentally screwed up my plugins on Lightwave 2015, and now lost all my LWCAD 4.5 menus. How do I get them back? All the plugins are still there, just need to get them where they belong! I think I just have to import the branches, but don't remember how. I'm on a Mac Pro. Thanks.

ernpchan
12-29-2015, 02:51 PM
You would import them by going to Edit Menus.

Tony3d
12-29-2015, 04:08 PM
You mean the edit plugin menu, or edit layout menu?

hrgiger
12-29-2015, 04:10 PM
Go to your edit menu layout, in the menus window, find your main menu entry, right click on it and import branch. It happens every once in a while I've noticed with LWCAD.

Tony3d
12-29-2015, 05:08 PM
Go to your edit menu layout, in the menus window, find your main menu entry, right click on it and import branch. It happens every once in a while I've noticed with LWCAD.

Thanks! Worked Perfect! I have to make a note of that!

PeT
12-30-2015, 09:48 AM
save the link :

http://www.wtools3d.com/swf/narated_notes/install/install.swf