PDA

View Full Version : Octane rendere and Ubercam



DCjr
12-02-2015, 04:03 PM
I was curious about Octane, and wondered if it works with Ubercam immersive output. I just got a Mac Pro and have some spare GPU power I could take advantage of.

DCjr
12-02-2015, 04:07 PM
Oh darn, looks Ike octane is nvidia only.
:(

The Dommo
12-02-2015, 04:41 PM
Octane is nVidia only until version 3 comes out.