PDA

View Full Version : ?? Do we still have to edit the config to set camera resolution?



jeric_synergy
11-26-2015, 04:10 PM
Short of setting up a "default.lws" (iffy, IME), do we still have to edit the *.cfg file to get a different camera resolution?

ernpchan
11-26-2015, 04:14 PM
You mean a default one or a completely custom one? There are default settings you can change in Layout's options panel.

jeric_synergy
11-26-2015, 04:37 PM
I want the SAME one to come up every time, and not VGA (fergahd'sake). I don't want to add to the list.

IOW, I don't want to be forced to set the camera to my favored setting Every Damn Time.


--VGA. Really?

ernpchan
11-26-2015, 04:50 PM
There are default options in the preferences window for Layout.

jeric_synergy
11-26-2015, 05:00 PM
There it is, in the "Def" tab. @[email protected] Not a fan of the too short tab names. 8~

Thanks.