PDA

View Full Version : LWcad4.5.1



Tony3d
11-05-2015, 09:33 PM
I have LWCAD 4.5.1. Where do you put the menu branches? I'm on a Mac. On A mAc it has to be installed Manually. Thanks.

meshpig
11-05-2015, 09:51 PM
Right click over the menu you want to put them in and you'll see "import branch" then add the cfg's from the plugin folder.

130797

Tony3d
11-05-2015, 10:14 PM
Thanks! I figured it out a few minutes after I posted LOL!

meshpig
11-05-2015, 10:16 PM
Yep:)