PDA

View Full Version : What is the default grid size in modeler ?



rednova
09-25-2015, 09:09 AM
Hi:

I am using lightwave 9.6 modeler.
For the first time in years, I changed the grid size to 2 meters for a special tutorial
(lightwave applied, 5.6) Now I forgot the default grid size.
Can you please tell me what is the default grid size for modeler ?
Thank you !!!

ernpchan
09-25-2015, 09:23 AM
Probably 1 meter.

jeric_synergy
09-25-2015, 11:51 AM
True. I don't know how it would matter, the grid size changes all the time.