PDA

View Full Version : Backdrop size in Modeler



CB_3D
12-05-2003, 09:59 AM
I really need bigger pics than 1024x.

hrgiger
12-05-2003, 10:48 AM
You can use as big of a picture as you want. 1024 is just the display resolution.

Karmacop
12-05-2003, 05:01 PM
I agree. Sometimes I have a big picture and when it gets scaled down to 1024 it's useless. The reason it gets scaled down to 1024 is because of Open GL, but there are ways around it ....