PDA

View Full Version : WTH?: clone number, without actual clones (bug?)



jeric_synergy
07-21-2015, 03:44 PM
So, I made an object, with ONE layer, exported to Layout.

In layout, for some reason it got tagged with a number on the end, as if it were a layout clone (see image):

128974
WTH? There's only one layer, there's only one object. Why is this number appearing?

Matt
07-21-2015, 05:14 PM
Can we see the layer panel?

jeric_synergy
07-21-2015, 07:43 PM
Lost in the mists of time, sadly.

Jarno
07-21-2015, 09:56 PM
Possibly it somehow inherited the "this is a clone" flag from a previously created and delete object?

jeric_synergy
07-21-2015, 11:13 PM
I note that this happened with "Send To Layout", not a Load operation per se.