PDA

View Full Version : Load motion file help - please !



tyrot
06-09-2015, 02:13 PM
I have a simple PATH exported as .MOT in modeler.

I click LOAD MOTION FILE button , it loads the motion but for ONLY lets say 120 frames..
How can i increase that ?

sorry if it is an ultraidiotic question..

tyrot
06-09-2015, 02:36 PM
I GUESS DSTORM's PATH TO MOTION + does the trick .. you can input frame rate and number of frames.. ONLY problem when you LOAD this Motion at FIRST frame object becomes "0" scale. So i have to make it 1 for X Y Z channel .. works great..

But is there a native solution .. i wonder..

Sensei
06-09-2015, 02:51 PM
I made curve (pretty long) in Modeler v11.6.3
exported to motion file.
Loaded to null, default scene.

Changed 120 to 1200.
And keys above 120 are there.
I have key at 380.

tyrot
06-09-2015, 06:40 PM
thanks sensei i will try that :)