PDA

View Full Version : Is anyone having problems with the instancing plug-ins native or Dupont in Layout?



wholebitmedia
05-27-2015, 06:54 PM
I did a complete reinstall of 11 and 11.1 and get 0 instances in my properties for native and Dupont Instancer. I downloaded 11.3 from the site and still nill.

lertola2
05-27-2015, 07:13 PM
I haven't experienced anything like that. Can you post a screen shot showing the problem?

JohnMarchant
05-27-2015, 11:20 PM
Well I seem to have a whole different set of problems with Layout, just crashes after a few minutes, UI goes all screwy, look like a dialog box is open that you cant see. Ive sent crash report to LWG3D in the hope it can get sorted. Its either an MS update or some update in another program on Windows 7.

Every4thPixel
05-28-2015, 05:59 AM
Sounds like you are doing something wrong...