PDA

View Full Version : Send Object to Layout - fixed ?



erikals
05-13-2015, 12:12 PM
hi there, wondering has this been fixed in 2015 ?

any additional suggestions to making this workflow better / more fluid... ?


https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1crpvJ41RyI

raw-m
05-13-2015, 04:20 PM
I was going through this frustration only this morning. My conclusion was not quite so well expressed as yours, mine went something along the lines of "what a [email protected]#kin' mess"!

erikals
05-16-2015, 06:24 AM
thank you, i'll add it to the "Modeler fixes" list... >
http://forums.newtek.com/showthread.php?139159-Modeler-Fixes-Updates/page9