PDA

View Full Version : More Virtual Inputs for Tricaster 460



alejandro9999
02-25-2015, 12:53 PM
Steve, in a future update for Pro Line, is it possible, to add a C and D Inputs to a Tricaster 460? Also for my Virtual Set Editor 2. It would help me a lot!!

When the Pro Line update was released, Newtek gave a lot of tools from Tricaster 8000. I hope with next updates, this request can be considered too.

alejandro9999
02-26-2015, 07:19 PM
Steve?

SBowie
02-26-2015, 08:06 PM
Policy is not to comment on future development plans, sorry. I will say that this would be quite a tall order.

jcupp
02-27-2015, 08:52 AM
Maybe what we need is a TC4000. Feature set of the 8000 but with 4 inputs. 'Cause there aren't enough TriCaster models already :)

LW3D
03-02-2015, 03:42 AM
My apologies, since we previously posted the video below in another thread, but it seems to be perfectly on topic here.

Here is how you can add an unlimited amount of virtual inputs to your TriCaster with CharacterWorks (http://www.chrworks.com).


http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=-icZWPqhzAA