PDA

View Full Version : How to change switcher inputs?



kirtap
12-02-2003, 01:13 AM
How do I change switcher preview and main settings, and inputs associated with those keys, from a toasterscript? Anyone?


---
update:
solved this problem

PIZAZZ
12-02-2003, 09:55 AM
Exactly what do you want to change? accomplish?

Maybe we can help. We are getting pretty heavy into some scripting and skin changes around here.

quantumvista
08-12-2004, 03:17 PM
Kirtap,

What did you do to solve this problem?

PIZAZZ
08-12-2004, 09:14 PM
We have run across this same problem in some scripting we are doing now. SetPreviewRow() does not seem to work period.

Kirtap if you found a workaround then please share with the class.