PDA

View Full Version : Transfer ProcAmp settings to 3Play



jcupp
02-17-2015, 02:21 PM
Need an easy (one button or automatic) way to transfer the ProcAmp settings from a TriCaster to a 3Play. No sense having to adjust everything twice.

PIZAZZ
02-17-2015, 02:52 PM
Definitely agree!

kanep
02-17-2015, 04:12 PM
Hmmm... Good idea. Does this happen to be a 3PLAY 440 or 4800? Not have I have an answer now...

jcupp
02-18-2015, 04:16 PM
I personally have a 4800 but I'd like to see this implemented on all the 3Plays