PDA

View Full Version : setting in point on ddr



eBrito
12-01-2003, 08:11 AM
hi guys,
i usually do a 3 hours live production and record it at the same time. when finish, i just copy it from recorder to a ddr an play it.
but i always need to start at 1 hour.
so, i put the ddr onto preview and use fastforward to get there but it takes a while.
is there a way to go to 1 hour or any position more quickly?
thanks

Paul Lara
12-01-2003, 08:21 AM
When it doubt...check the hotkeys for any module by pressing F1.

In this case, yes, you can.
Ctrl-g will bring up a dialogue box asking for starting position.
Type in 1000000 and it will jump to frame 1:00:00:00.

eBrito
12-01-2003, 09:48 AM
that's cool
thanks a lot