PDA

View Full Version : Hub opening lightwave 2015 - twice?



XswampyX
11-28-2014, 03:29 PM
Every time I send an object from modeler to layout, I get two instances of layout running?

The first instance will have two copies of the object (all layers) and the second will be empty?

Is it just me? I have a wacom tablet.

Thanks.

zapper1998
11-28-2014, 03:56 PM
sent a bug report myself
not the same issue, but the hub is crashing on me .

Mike

gerry_g
11-28-2014, 04:42 PM
Mac so not a lot of help, Wacom yes, 2015 yes, sending rigs to layout never had that ever, been doing it multiple times this evening trash hub prefs ?

spherical
11-28-2014, 05:53 PM
Working as expected, here.