PDA

View Full Version : Nevron Error...



stevecullum
03-11-2014, 08:21 AM
I've tried to use the Nevron Rig from Genoma, but when I try to create the rig in Layout I get an error - see image. Anyone know why?

Thanks

120682

samscudder
03-11-2014, 09:07 AM
Did you copy the CreateNevronMotionCapture.lsc file into your support\plugins\genoma directory?

stevecullum
03-11-2014, 03:33 PM
Ah...we'll there lies the problem...I missed that step! Thanks for pointer.