PDA

View Full Version : HDMI output selectable



Wink
02-25-2014, 07:37 AM
On a TC 460 & 860, I would like to see the HDMI output (not the one on the graphics card) be able to output a full PGM Out independently of what is selected in the Output Configuration. Even better, the ability to turn that capability on or to follow the Output Config. The same option would be nice for the 3rd output on an 860.

kanep
02-25-2014, 08:46 AM
You set those ports to follow output 2, so they aren't locked to output 1. But I get that you are asking for a 3rd configurable channel of output, I'd like to see that as well!

Wink
02-25-2014, 09:45 AM
Yes Kane, that's exactly what I'm asking for, a third output.

luismigoliveira
03-09-2014, 07:55 AM
What a nice request!!! :)

JonRaidel
03-25-2014, 04:06 PM
Id like a 4th output ;)