PDA

View Full Version : Objects in Screen/Add mode (like AE or PSD)



Taro Yoshimoto
01-14-2014, 11:48 AM
Is there a way to force my objects to be in screen mode? I dont want to mess with a transparency channel, just having the objects in screen mode would save me a lot of time.

Any idea?

thanks

3DGFXStudios
01-14-2014, 12:02 PM
What are you trying to do?

Taro Yoshimoto
01-14-2014, 12:09 PM
What are you trying to do?

Stacking text and lines layers.

Edit: Got it! Additive Transparency in the surface settings! Should do the job nicely I think.