PDA

View Full Version : No gemoma preset in modeler



Simon-S
01-09-2014, 02:16 PM
Hi,

I've installed Nevronmotion and it all seems to be working fine in Layout with the Kinect however in Modeler I don't seem to have the genoma preset that's required for retargeting.

I've tried re-installing the plugin without luck.

Any ideas?

Thanks,

Simon

BeeVee
01-09-2014, 02:56 PM
Hi Simon,

How did you install NevronMotion and what platform are you on?

B

Simon-S
01-09-2014, 04:12 PM
All sorted thanks, I'd not copied the genoma preset to the correct directory...doh!