PDA

View Full Version : How to use F2 key in Modeler on a Mac?



chippwalters
12-29-2013, 08:19 PM
I know F2 should move the selection to the origin, but it only turns up the brightness on my Mac. In fact none of the function keys work on my Mac in Modeler. Is there somewhere to override this, or another way to do it? TIA!

torturebori007
12-29-2013, 08:31 PM
118993Use the FN key...but you can set it in the preferences. Im on a IMac and use the keyboard as it should....

Like I said change the functionality in the Keyboard preferences

See image.


Hope that helps

chippwalters
12-29-2013, 09:04 PM
Thanks!!!! Works great.