PDA

View Full Version : Hub: sometimes yes, sometimes no



jeric_synergy
12-25-2013, 01:26 PM
I'd like the HUB to run, because I like the convenience of F12, but it seems to not be autolaunching w/Layout and/or Modeler.

Where should I start? I dont' THINK I did anything special w/the shortcuts.....



W7/LW11.6.1

zardoz
12-25-2013, 04:33 PM
if you don't have the -0 parameter in layout's or modeler's icon properties it should run...I never had this problem, sorry.

xchrisx
12-26-2013, 10:52 AM
Also, if you have just installed LW, you may need to launch each app separately while the hub is on so it can detect both apps. After you do that one time I believe it should work anytime after that.

jeric_synergy
12-26-2013, 10:57 AM
I may have upgraded lately, likely in fact. Maybe that borked the connection. :(