PDA

View Full Version : Glocking generator



Boris Goreta
11-29-2013, 02:01 PM
Can I move generator around with all agents not simulating yet then at some frame I start simulation ?

I know I can set the start frame of the simulation, but agents don't follow if I move generator around they just sit where the generator was at the first frame and wait for the the simulation start frame.

Lewis
11-29-2013, 02:54 PM
Hmm i can move it as long as it's not keyframed movement of generator (then it's not working) but i can move it anywhere in scene at key0 and rerun sim from there. So you probably want keyframed move of genearator then ?

Boris Goreta
11-29-2013, 02:55 PM
yes I want them to follow keyframed path and then at one moment start simulation