PDA

View Full Version : How to select polygons that are subpatched?



starbase1
11-23-2013, 11:54 AM
I've managed to mess up, and have some polygons selected for a subpatch and some not...

I've looked in the select menu but cannot see it - is there a way to select the subpatch (or non subpatched) polygons, so I can get all the required ones ion the right state?

LW 11.5 here.
Nick

akademus
11-23-2013, 12:13 PM
I've managed to mess up, and have some polygons selected for a subpatch and some not...

I've looked in the select menu but cannot see it - is there a way to select the subpatch (or non subpatched) polygons, so I can get all the required ones ion the right state?

LW 11.5 here.
Nick

Hit "w" for statistics, then plus next to subpatches.

starbase1
11-23-2013, 04:27 PM
Brilliant, I was going nuts looking at the select menus...

BeeVee
11-25-2013, 02:35 AM
I always have the Stats window, the Numeric window and Layers or VMaps depending on what I'm doing open. We all have large screens now, but I used to do the same on my Amiga...

118385

B