PDA

View Full Version : Batch capture = Wrong TC



Jean
11-16-2003, 11:01 AM
My first Batch capture wasn't really a good experience when I saw that captured TC isn't Right.

Is it only me?

bradl
11-16-2003, 12:01 PM
Jean,

Same thing here. Your TC is accurate but where the capture stops and starts seems to be a little sloppy. There is a pad setting on the BC panel that has an effect, but it is supposed to be in second increments I thought.

Jean
11-17-2003, 04:34 AM
Yes there is the clip padding, incremented in second.
already at 0.

Seems that this inaccuracy isn't ment to be.
I hope the new patch will fix it.

Chris Creatures
11-28-2003, 10:23 AM
Experienced the same problems. VT 3.0 seems to capture an irregular amount of extra frames in the beginning and at the end of the clip. Tried everything. Speedrazor doesn't, though. Had to reinstall VT 2.0 to get the Speedrazor license running. Hope this problem will be fixed soon.

Oh, well...