PDA

View Full Version : Move TCB command display error - 67003



Jim M
11-11-2013, 02:49 AM
Ctrl G shortcut key to Move TCB command in Layout, doesn't update interface, though when graph editor is checked true result is shown.

Interface update in this regard is broken. Always shows 0,0,0 for TCB.

Example....

Select Object.
Press CTRL G
Left Click whilst moving mouse to change Tension value.
Note Tension value stays at 0 in display (see attachment)
Check graph editor to see actual change

Dodgy
11-11-2013, 06:08 PM
Yeah, I've noticed this myself. Did you fog it?

Jim M
11-12-2013, 02:14 AM
Yeah, I've noticed this myself. Did you fog it?

Yep, they are on it.

Jim M
11-13-2013, 02:36 AM
"This bug has been fixed by the developer. You should not see this issue in the next available build."