PDA

View Full Version : ChronoSculpt..and endomorphs...how?



prospector
11-05-2013, 11:45 AM
So I got ChronoSculpt, tried an endomorph,because it says I can use 1 frame as a morph, and yet when I save an endomorph, and open the morph mixer and use that endomorph, it moves the full object into that position and not just the points I worked on as the morph..

My process...Made model raise arm in Layout...Saved scene.
Loaded into ChronoSculpt and shaped the shoulder for that arm raise. saved endomorph.

loaded back into LW, went to frame with fully raised arm, added morph from morph mixer,and arm came away from bones into a higher raised position.
Only the shoulder points were *suppose* to move or so I thought reading the web page about it.

How do I tell it to only use the points moved as a morph target and not full object.

It's probably me doing something wrong but I wouldn't think it is Suppose to make a full body morph as I should be able to use a specific morph n any arm raising animation.


I'm lost here.

prospector
11-05-2013, 01:09 PM
OOps...to fast...
seen another thread from Jameswestmas.
looks like the answer..will try it out

pooby
11-05-2013, 01:43 PM
Please post your results, or at least an assessment of how well you feel it has worked for you.