PDA

View Full Version : Grab Feature ???



JonRaidel
11-04-2013, 11:55 PM
I cant be the FIRST person to ask for this. and it seems like an obvious option so I dont know if Im overlooking something or what.

If i set my record to 'Net1 or Net2' and those being Livetext or any other CG source with a Alpha key, Why on earth wouldnt my frame grab export the keyable alpha?!

This also goes for record functions for video but Im looking at baby steps first.

JonRaidel
11-15-2013, 10:57 AM
UPDATE:
this has been submitted and I have been notified that this feature will exist in the next update for both Still Frames and Video Clips. very excited about this.

stoecklem
11-17-2013, 12:14 PM
this is excellent news! could be very useful.