PDA

View Full Version : register.newtek.com does not work



pederw
10-04-2013, 01:36 PM
Hi,

The site register.newtek.com (http://register.newtek.com) does not work correctly, submit buttons and text to fill in is gone.
Tried on two windows computers with following browsers:

Firefox
Chrome
Internet explorer

Same result with all of them.

Tried to register my Tricast. // Br Peder

RudySchneider
10-04-2013, 01:45 PM
I'm on Chrome and it works OK for me.

pederw
10-04-2013, 01:56 PM
Rudy are you an Mac?
I just tried with my Ipad and there it showed up ok. But not on two diffrent win computers. Still same

RudySchneider
10-04-2013, 02:10 PM
Mac? Are you mad?

PC for me.

Oh, but wait. Maybe it's a Tricaster-specific problem. I don't have Tricaster; I'm only accessing my LightWave stuff with no problems.

pederw
10-04-2013, 02:11 PM
*smile*
Ok just wonder :) Really wierd anyway..