PDA

View Full Version : Timeline question



chrisgrim
09-30-2013, 03:20 PM
Hi,

I am working at Blur studios are we are testing out your software. One problem I am having trouble with is our point caches are sometimes thousands of frames long. This makes the keys very small and hard to key on top of one you have already made. I can focus the time line closer by messing with those numbers on the very bottom right, but how do I move back and forth along it once I am zoomed in. Sorry if this is explained elsewhere, I looked but couldn't find anything.

Thanks

Matt
10-01-2013, 03:56 AM
Hi Chris

Yes, the timeline needs ability to zoom the work area for finer control. This is something we are aware of.

Hail
10-01-2013, 08:16 AM
Matt while you guys at that don't forget about lightwave's timeline too
its in dire need of a scroll bar style zoom:)