PDA

View Full Version : Error when using Create Rig on the Nevron_Genoma_Rig



snsmoore
09-27-2013, 11:48 AM
Getting the following:

Unknown command: "Generic_CreateNevronMotionCapture."

Clicking ok, then brings me to the Genoma Rig done! dialog.

Can someone do a sanity check on this with the following steps?

(I've simplified the steps by just putting in the rig without a character)

1) Load up modeller
2) Setup tab -> Genoma Presets, choose the Nevron_Genoma_Rig
3) Save the object
4) Send to layout
5) Use the Setup->Genoma->Create Rig

Thanks!


-shawn

Spinland
09-27-2013, 12:40 PM
No errors here. Build 2708 for the Mac.

snsmoore
09-27-2013, 02:14 PM
Thanks, Spinland.

I'm on build 2714 on Windows (24-Sep-2013).

Any Windows folks want to try?

-shawn

snsmoore
09-27-2013, 04:54 PM
Mystery solved. This plugin, CreateNevronMotionCapture.lsc, needs to be added to Layout as well. It is located in the following directory: NevronMotion_Win64\Genoma\plugins.

-shawn