PDA

View Full Version : Select next and previous loops....



Snosrap
09-23-2013, 09:01 AM
Can anyone verify that Select Next and Previous Loops is hosed in 11.6 build 2708? For me either one just sends me into a back and forth selection - gee I hope this isn't NT's idea of improved workflows! Could someone please verify?

BeeVee
09-24-2013, 06:45 AM
It is and has been fixed. :)

B

Snosrap
09-24-2013, 03:41 PM
Thanks! When can we get a new build?

chikega
09-26-2013, 12:10 PM
A new build was released yesterday. I'm having trouble finding any notes on what's new or has been fixed in this pre-release build.

chikega
09-26-2013, 12:14 PM
It is and has been fixed. :)

B

I can verify that has been fixed in 11.6 build 2714.

Snosrap
09-26-2013, 05:44 PM
Yep - fixed!

Snosrap
09-27-2013, 03:42 PM
Nope - after actually using it in a modeling project I discovered it still has issues. It reverses it's direction after a modify (Move, Size, Stretch etc.) of any sort. See here: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=w2fVObHNlrE&feature=youtu.be

chikega
09-29-2013, 08:08 AM
Confirmed