PDA

View Full Version : "Select All" for import clips transcode feature



brianone20
08-26-2013, 06:39 AM
Sometimes I have 30 or 40 video clips to bring into a project. The fact that I have to click each one to transcode it is a little bit tedious. A "select all" button at the top would be very handy.

SBowie
08-26-2013, 08:01 AM
Hmmm ... you're referring to actually having to click the Transcode switches, I guess - not some other aspect of import?

PIZAZZ
08-26-2013, 08:20 AM
Should follow the normal method of, if you click the box on the column above the individuals it then selects all the choices below it right? That would make sense to me.

SBowie
08-26-2013, 08:26 AM
Hard to disagree with 'do the usual thing' ...