PDA

View Full Version : Multiple nevron rigs in a scene



geo_n
08-05-2013, 11:44 PM
How does nevron retarget motions in a scene with multiple characters? Is it possible to have multiple nevron rigs in a scene? Is it as simple as selecting one of the nevron rigs in a scene and then applying the mocap to that rig?

lino.grandi
08-06-2013, 05:35 PM
At the moment you need to retarget one character at time. Then of course you can load multiple motion retargeted rigs in the same scene using Load items From Scene.

geo_n
08-06-2013, 11:20 PM
Thanks Lino. When you import the individual rigs into one scene, will there be conflicting names, rigging issues, etc?

lino.grandi
08-07-2013, 03:08 AM
Thanks Lino. When you import the individual rigs into one scene, will there be conflicting names, rigging issues, etc?

No, everything should be ok. ;)