PDA

View Full Version : Found the prob



malanoski
03-04-2003, 01:39 PM
G3's don't like jpg's used tiffs and it seems to work.

mlinde
03-04-2003, 07:44 PM
Ah! Actually you should be able to remove jpeg.p from the plug-ins folder and the G3 will work fine with jpegs via QTTools.p

malanoski
03-05-2003, 07:48 AM
I'll give it a try.