PDA

View Full Version : Endomomorphs



jas47
11-10-2003, 09:28 PM
I am trying to do a simple Endomorph and it dose not seem to whant to work. For some reason when I bring to object with the morph into Layout it loses it's Subpatch qualities. I have attached images of the (Base) morph and the (Morph1) in Modeler. And an image of how the Morph looks in Layout. I know it is something simple I am over looking. Please help!

Thanks
Jason

WizCraker
11-10-2003, 11:14 PM
Subdivision needs to be set to last in the objects properties.

jas47
11-11-2003, 07:07 PM
Thanks, I was going crazy. I knew it was going to be something so simple!