PDA

View Full Version : Loosing scene settings



arildness
04-16-2013, 01:26 AM
When switching from a win to a mac install (opening and saving a scene),
there seems to be a bug sometimes that nulls out 'frame' , 'focal length' and AS threshold settings
and also sets the 'ambient' light to 000,255,255

I'm using a HP Z820 at work and an iMac at home..

Anyone else had this kind of problem?

arildness
04-16-2013, 01:59 AM
Actually it seems to be something wrong with my win install even tho I've tried reinstalling etc,
can't use Rebusfarm either ..just renders black frames :(

arildness
04-26-2013, 01:14 AM
Anyone who can help with this..? very frustrating when some scene settings change (to zero) when switching between mac/pc install...