PDA

View Full Version : FPrime



ige
03-02-2013, 10:21 AM
After installing LW11.5 FPrime "falls out" - disappears from the MENU after starting up the PC. I have to add the plugin and the menu every time. May I enter the FPrime licence, but where can I find the place to put it if so?

nickdigital
03-02-2013, 11:11 AM
The Fprime license file should go in the folder where the plugin file is.

ige
03-02-2013, 01:39 PM
Yes. And it is there. Therefor strange.

digitaldoc
03-02-2013, 02:01 PM
FPrime is locked to your dongle as well. Has to be plugged in.

nickdigital
03-02-2013, 02:28 PM
Is the issue with a menu button? When you exit Layout are your configs updating properly?

ige
03-02-2013, 02:54 PM
Properly updated? Maybe that's the quiz!
I upgraded from LW11 a adding the FFPrime was no deal - utill starting LW11.5. No quiz for licence ... My dongle is in plaza.