PDA

View Full Version : Multi-line Text Input



BigHache
02-17-2013, 09:16 PM
The UI element for a multi-line text input box exists in the PCore Console, but do we have access to this? The Panel class holds all of the UI elements but I'm not seeing what I need.

umbcel
02-17-2015, 01:08 PM
No answer here?. I need the same solution. Please an example code.

iain_r
02-18-2015, 04:36 AM
Have you looked at the text_test.py in the layout/generic folder. I puts the text on 3 separate lines.

Iain

umbcel
02-18-2015, 06:56 AM
We need multi-line input no multi-line output as in example text_test.py.