PDA

View Full Version : Can't choose my Fonts



Jean
11-05-2003, 10:59 AM
Look what I have when trying to choose my fonts!

Réinstall = same problem.

Paul Lara
11-05-2003, 11:34 AM
How many fonts do you have installed on the system?
It seems there's a corrupt font description among the mix.

Jean
11-05-2003, 12:44 PM
I had 1018 Fonts

I deleted some fonts, and it worked.
Now I have 803

That must be the corrupt font description thing.

Thx

Jim_C
11-05-2003, 01:05 PM
Too many fonts can choke the CG also.