PDA

View Full Version : Motion graph refresh problems....



Lance Armstrong
01-29-2013, 09:23 AM
All of a sudden, my graph editor stopped updating. When I click on anything with an obvious motion, by looking at the scene editor, the graph editor window does not refresh. Unless you close the editor and then reopen it. Any idea how this happened and how to fix it???

RebelHill
01-29-2013, 09:25 AM
Uve have turned off track layout selection in GE options somehow.

mummyman
01-29-2013, 09:34 AM
Yeah, I've noticed that mine does that from time to time.. figured it was due to opening certain scenes, but I don't think it is scene specific, and is saved with the config... not sure.